1709 Avila Ranch Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,943 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Avila Ranch Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,271,236, approximately $562 per square foot. 1709 Avila Ranch Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Adkins Richard Deane and Adkins Theresa May
Bought by
Allen Robert G and Allen Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Ryder Avila Llc
Bought by
Adkins Richard D and Adkins Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Robert G | $1,175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adkins Richard D | $781,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adkins Richard Deane | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Richard D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,337 | $1,028,774 | $260,032 | $768,742 |
| 2024 | $11,820 | $1,008,603 | $254,934 | $753,669 |
| 2023 | $11,820 | $988,828 | $249,936 | $738,892 |
| 2022 | $14,134 | $1,198,500 | $479,400 | $719,100 |
| 2021 | $10,075 | $837,387 | $335,062 | $502,325 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $828,802 | $331,627 | $497,175 |
| 2019 | $10,043 | $812,552 | $325,125 | $487,427 |
| 2018 | $9,766 | $796,620 | $318,750 | $477,870 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $73,820 | $73,820 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $72,373 | $72,373 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map