1709 Cherokee Dr Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Cherokee Dr, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $329,669, approximately $185 per square foot. 1709 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Martin Margaret M
Bought by
Wright Martin W and Wright Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$149,182
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Martin W | $180,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Martin W | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $207,900 | $45,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $207,900 | $45,000 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map