423 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $319,369, approximately $185 per square foot. 423 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Johns Ronald W and Johns Gloria J
Bought by
Ronald And Gloria Johns Living Trust and Johns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Gloria Johns Living Trust | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $215,400 | $45,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $215,400 | $45,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map