1709 Clairmont Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Clairmont Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $716,092, approximately $513 per square foot. 1709 Clairmont Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Live Oak Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Romero Lourdes
Bought by
Romero Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,072
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Chao Gerald Y and Chao Joanne Y
Bought by
Romero Cesar and Romero Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Chao Gerald Y and Chao Joanne Y
Bought by
Gerald & Joanne Chao 1994 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Cesar | -- | -- | |
| Romero Cesar | $345,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gerald & Joanne Chao 1994 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Cesar | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Cesar | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Cesar | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $499,665 | $275,181 | $224,484 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $489,869 | $269,786 | $220,083 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $480,265 | $264,497 | $215,768 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $470,849 | $259,311 | $211,538 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $461,618 | $254,227 | $207,391 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $456,886 | $251,621 | $205,265 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $447,929 | $246,688 | $201,241 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $439,147 | $241,851 | $197,296 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $430,537 | $237,109 | $193,428 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $422,096 | $232,460 | $189,636 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $415,757 | $228,969 | $186,788 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $372,000 | $205,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map