1709 E Bach St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $810,281 - $882,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 E Bach St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $837,320, approximately $450 per square foot. 1709 E Bach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Ogunlade Christiana
Bought by
Ogunlade Adeoye M and Ogunlade Christiana O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,172
Outstanding Balance
$405,307
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Ogunlade Adeoye
Bought by
Ogunlade Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Ogunlade Christiana
Bought by
Ogunlade Adeoye and Ogunlade Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Ogunlade Adeoye Moses
Bought by
Ogunlade Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ogunlade Adeoye Moses and Ogunlade Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogunlade Adeoye M | -- | First American Title | |
| Ogunlade Christiana | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ogunlade Adeoye | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ogunlade Christiana | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ogunlade Adeoye Moses | $210,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogunlade Adeoye M | $475,172 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Christiana | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Christiana | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Adeoye | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Christiana | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Adeoye Moses | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Ogunlade Adeoye Moses | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $323,511 | $160,909 | $162,602 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $317,168 | $157,754 | $159,414 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $310,950 | $154,661 | $156,289 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $304,854 | $151,629 | $153,225 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $298,877 | $148,656 | $150,221 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $290,014 | $144,248 | $145,766 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $284,328 | $141,420 | $142,908 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $273,289 | $135,930 | $137,359 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $269,185 | $133,889 | $135,296 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $263,913 | $131,267 | $132,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map