1709 E Palmer St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 E Palmer St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $625,233, approximately $568 per square foot. 1709 E Palmer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Mario Nichols and Nichols Althea D
Bought by
Nichols Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Mario | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nichols Mario | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Mario | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $598,230 | $494,190 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $129,394 | $51,749 | $77,645 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $126,858 | $50,735 | $76,123 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $124,372 | $49,741 | $74,631 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $121,934 | $48,766 | $73,168 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $118,319 | $47,320 | $70,999 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $116,000 | $46,393 | $69,607 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $111,498 | $44,593 | $66,905 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $109,825 | $43,924 | $65,901 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $107,675 | $43,064 | $64,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map