1709 Fairford Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,062 - $1,666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Fairford Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,539,766, approximately $600 per square foot. 1709 Fairford Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Suk Chung Ha and Soon Hee Soon
Bought by
Chung Ha Suk and Chung Hee Soon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Ha Suk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $532,906 | $291,148 | $241,758 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $522,457 | $285,439 | $237,018 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $512,213 | $279,842 | $232,371 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $502,170 | $274,355 | $227,815 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $492,324 | $268,975 | $223,349 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $487,276 | $266,217 | $221,059 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $477,722 | $260,997 | $216,725 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $468,355 | $255,879 | $212,476 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $459,172 | $250,862 | $208,310 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $450,169 | $245,943 | $204,226 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $443,408 | $242,249 | $201,159 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $434,723 | $237,504 | $197,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map