Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $236,317
Stunningly updated trilevel in desirable Greenbriar! Fenced, great sized backyard with patio and mature tree make for amazing summer nights. Roof replaced 2018! Main level features faux hand-scraped laminate flooring 2014. New upper level carpeting 2020 throughout the 3 bedrooms. Water heater & furnace 2019. Lower level remodeled April 2020, with large family room, 4th bedroom, half bath, and laundry/utility room. Whole house interior repainted April 2020. Enjoy your very own space of 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 1 car garage in a great neighborhood. Come look and feel right at home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Britta | $175,000 | Ftc | |
| Miller Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kester Kenneth W | $136,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jacob | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Caldwell Britta | $6,000 | |
| Open | Miller Jacob | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kester Kenneth W | $130,035 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $175,000 | +6.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $65,600 | $13,580 | $52,020 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $60,107 | $12,443 | $47,664 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $48,623 | $10,066 | $38,557 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $45,875 | $9,497 | $36,378 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $43,003 | $9,398 | $33,605 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $42,773 | $9,348 | $33,425 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $42,320 | $9,249 | $33,071 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $42,320 | $9,249 | $33,071 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $42,320 | $9,249 | $33,071 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $41,328 | $9,032 | $32,296 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $41,328 | $9,032 | $32,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,328 | $9,032 | $32,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Adam Wintersteen
RE/MAX
(309) 830-4093
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shannon Smith
RE/MAX
(309) 310-9993
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11045597
APN: 14-23-453-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.