Seller's Agent in 2025
Erik Segerstrom
Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re
(209) 770-4246
8 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $364,000
YOUR MOUNTAIN GETAWAY! This LOG HOME sits in a great location with easy access year-round and a level-entry car port to keep you out of the weather. Walk up the front path to your covered front porch that makes a perfect spot to sit and enjoy the mountain air. Inside you will find loads of charm including a log beamed ceiling and tons of knotty pine. The open floor plan features a living space with a wood-burning stove, open dining, and an updated kitchen with granite counter tops and a stainless range. The upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom with two additional bedrooms that feature more wooded charm. Downstairs features a large basement area with laundry hookups and additional storage space in the sub area. Out back is a large deck for outdoor dining and living. This home has many great features you won't find anywhere else. See it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re License #01948296 Listed on: 07/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Sharp
Sharp Realty License #01372015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedkowski Dawid | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Aranda Lisa Marie | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedkowski Dawid | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranda Lisa Marie | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $378,500 | -2.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $388,500 | -0.1% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | +3.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.6% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $382,500 | $71,400 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $287,427 | $99,392 | $188,035 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $281,793 | $97,444 | $184,349 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $276,269 | $95,534 | $180,735 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $270,853 | $93,661 | $177,192 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $268,077 | $92,701 | $175,376 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $262,822 | $90,884 | $171,938 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $257,669 | $89,102 | $168,567 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $246,000 | $50,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $235,950 | $48,400 | $187,550 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $214,500 | $44,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $241,857 | $82,698 | $159,159 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erik Segerstrom
Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re
(209) 770-4246
8 in this area
170 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Sharp
Sharp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jenny Lane
(209) 559-6678
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41105720
APN: 080-151-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.