171 Apple Ln Auburn, CA 95603
Northeast Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Apple Ln, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $769,000, approximately $288 per square foot. 171 Apple Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Machado Family Trust
Bought by
101 Apple Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Krezman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Krezman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Machado Gary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara A
Bought by
Krezman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Krezman Susan
Bought by
Krezman Gary L and Krezman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Machado Gary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Krezman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Machado Gilbert M and Machado Barbara B
Bought by
Machado Gary G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Apple Lane Llc | $3,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | None Available | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | -- | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Machado Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Krezman Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,840 | $1,325,743 | $728,280 | $597,463 |
| 2023 | $12,840 | $265,787 | $60,785 | $205,002 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $260,584 | $59,594 | $200,990 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $255,475 | $58,426 | $197,049 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $252,856 | $57,827 | $195,029 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $247,900 | $56,694 | $191,206 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $243,041 | $55,583 | $187,458 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $238,276 | $54,494 | $183,782 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $233,604 | $53,426 | $180,178 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $230,097 | $52,624 | $177,473 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $162,556 | $51,594 | $110,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map