171 Devonshire Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $448,974
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Devonshire Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $425,494, approximately $241 per square foot. 171 Devonshire Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $421,100 | $83,900 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $72,900 | $13,800 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map