171 Dorwin Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Dorwin Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $160,147, approximately $128 per square foot. 171 Dorwin Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Naumann Jennifer E
Bought by
Perry John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Perry John L | $50,000 | Karen Kukla |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $69,100 | $18,400 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $69,100 | $18,400 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $69,100 | $18,400 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,100 | $18,400 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,100 | $18,400 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map