171 Gallery Way Unit 63 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,736 - $656,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Gallery Way Unit 63, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $616,934, approximately $838 per square foot. 171 Gallery Way Unit 63 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Husbands Robert S
Bought by
Waylett Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,748
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$546,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Nanci G
Bought by
Sandoval William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Husbands Daralin Ann
Bought by
Husbands Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval William
Bought by
Husbands Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waylett Cheri | $215,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Sandoval William | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Husbands Robert S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Husbands Robert S | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waylett Cheri | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husbands Robert S | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $311,382 | $199,799 | $111,583 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $305,277 | $195,881 | $109,396 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $299,292 | $192,041 | $107,251 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $293,424 | $188,275 | $105,149 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $287,671 | $184,583 | $103,088 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $284,722 | $182,691 | $102,031 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $279,140 | $179,109 | $100,031 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $273,667 | $175,597 | $98,070 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $268,301 | $172,153 | $96,148 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $263,041 | $168,778 | $94,263 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $259,090 | $166,242 | $92,848 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $254,015 | $162,985 | $91,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map