171 Mapleview Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,103 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $222,526, approximately $145 per square foot. 171 Mapleview Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map