171 Muladore Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $627,954 - $670,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Muladore Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $644,989, approximately $230 per square foot. 171 Muladore Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Stockfish Pamela C
Bought by
Herbst James Frederick and Cleary Erin Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,750
Outstanding Balance
$210,995
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Stockfish Gregory S
Bought by
Stockfish Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbst James Frederick | $317,500 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Stockfish Pamela C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbst James Frederick | $285,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockfish Pamela C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,256 | $176,650 | $34,830 | $141,820 |
| 2023 | $9,292 | $176,650 | $34,830 | $141,820 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $139,410 | $26,180 | $113,230 |
| 2021 | $9,408 | $139,410 | $26,180 | $113,230 |
| 2020 | $9,442 | $139,410 | $26,180 | $113,230 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $121,210 | $22,750 | $98,460 |
| 2018 | $8,006 | $121,210 | $22,750 | $98,460 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $108,640 | $18,690 | $89,950 |
| 2016 | $7,700 | $108,640 | $18,690 | $89,950 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $108,640 | $18,690 | $89,950 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $108,640 | $18,690 | $89,950 |
| 2013 | $6,981 | $104,370 | $18,690 | $85,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map