171 Narrows Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Narrows Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $576,039, approximately $233 per square foot. 171 Narrows Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Baril Norman C and Baril Stella
Bought by
Baril Cahrles E and Baril Jayne Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baril Cahrles E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baril Cahrles E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baril Cahrles E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $424,000 | $119,100 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $405,600 | $119,100 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $377,900 | $111,300 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $308,400 | $96,900 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $285,300 | $83,100 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $277,800 | $75,600 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $264,600 | $62,400 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $227,000 | $62,400 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $223,300 | $62,400 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $207,300 | $51,900 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $207,300 | $51,900 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $207,300 | $51,900 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map