9 Notown Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $660,259 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Notown Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $707,565, approximately $267 per square foot. 9 Notown Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Girard Ret and Girard
Bought by
Girard Irt and Sands
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Girard David and Girard Sylvia
Bought by
Girard Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Page Charles
Bought by
Girard David and Girard Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Irt | -- | -- | |
| Girard Ret | -- | -- | |
| Girard David | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $599,000 | $140,600 | $458,400 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $577,700 | $140,600 | $437,100 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $524,500 | $125,300 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $432,900 | $108,900 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $993 | $406,700 | $95,000 | $311,700 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $373,000 | $86,100 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $358,300 | $71,400 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $947 | $376,600 | $85,000 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $376,600 | $85,000 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $362,300 | $70,700 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $346,100 | $70,700 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $346,100 | $70,700 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map