171 Noah Ln La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $372,790
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Noah Ln, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $318,198, approximately $150 per square foot. 171 Noah Ln is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Roger A and Jackson Myria
Bought by
Jackson Roger A and Jackson Myria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Roger A and Jackson Myria
Bought by
Hammond Dave and Hammond Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Dave | $99,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $71,875 | $11,300 | $60,575 |
| 2024 | $874 | $71,875 | $11,300 | $60,575 |
| 2023 | $706 | $34,175 | $5,100 | $29,075 |
| 2022 | $706 | $34,175 | $5,100 | $29,075 |
| 2021 | $706 | $34,175 | $5,100 | $29,075 |
| 2020 | $692 | $34,175 | $5,100 | $29,075 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $74,100 | $7,475 | $66,625 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $82,000 | $9,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $82,000 | $9,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $68,200 | $9,000 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $68,450 | $9,000 | $59,450 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $68,450 | $9,000 | $59,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,450 | $9,000 | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map