171 S 8th Ave E Hartley, IA 51346
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 S 8th Ave E, Hartley, IA 51346 and is currently estimated at $118,265, approximately $142 per square foot. 171 S 8th Ave E is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Elementary School, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School, and Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Ahrenstorff Tracey G and Ahrenstorff Mathew G
Bought by
Wilson Scott and Wilson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Ahrenstorff Tracy and Ahrenstorff Mathew G
Bought by
Ahrenstorff Tracy and Ahrenstorff Mathew G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Rieck Francis E
Bought by
Tewes Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Scott | $95,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahrenstorff Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Tewes Tracey | $46,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tewes Tracey | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $85,820 | $11,750 | $74,070 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $87,700 | $8,990 | $78,710 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $87,700 | $8,990 | $78,710 |
| 2022 | $904 | $55,820 | $6,910 | $48,910 |
| 2021 | $904 | $55,820 | $6,910 | $48,910 |
| 2020 | $738 | $48,090 | $5,180 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $45,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $42,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $42,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map