171 Starling Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Starling Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $495,722, approximately $162 per square foot. 171 Starling Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
Watson Marissa and Watson Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,431
Outstanding Balance
$341,939
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Marissa | $386,000 | Costner Law Office Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Marissa | $366,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $573,062 | $17,600 | $555,462 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $336,818 | $47,740 | $289,078 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $336,818 | $47,740 | $289,078 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $163,371 | $47,740 | $115,631 |
| 2021 | $397 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map