$209,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,404/month

Total Views 889
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,882 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Move-in ready! This meticulously maintained ranch-style home offers three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and fresh new flooring throughout the main level. Stepping inside, you're greeted by the spacious living room boasting expansive windows with tons of natural light. Just off of the living room is the kitchen, which offers updated flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a freshly added backsplash behind the stove. The main floor also includes three great-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The main floor also offers a completely updated bathroom. Completing the main floor is the sunroom that provides access to the deck and backyard. Moving to the lower level, you'll find plenty of additional living space along with a great laundry area, half bathroom, and workshop space. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in yard, newer siding and windows, and more! Exterior amenities also include a great two-stall detached garage, a deck, and a private backyard. This fantastic home is one you won't want to miss! Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Amy Wienands

AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC License #B34553 Listed on: 05/01/2026

AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x140
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 891336327023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,424

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,220 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 891336327023
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-269-2477
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1882
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • BelowGradeArea: 1082

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Stall, Detached Garage

• High School: West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Dimensions: 73x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10220
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,424 $169,850 $25,550 $144,300
2024 $3,424 $157,820 $25,550 $132,270
2023 $2,486 $153,340 $25,550 $127,790
2022 $2,418 $125,450 $25,550 $99,900
2021 $2,330 $125,450 $25,550 $99,900
2020 $2,158 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2019 $2,158 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2018 $2,162 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2017 $2,232 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2016 $2,200 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2015 $2,200 $108,990 $20,080 $88,910
2014 $2,128 $104,050 $20,080 $83,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $209,900 +19.9% $112 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20261817

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8913-36-327-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.