1710 Grant St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,668,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Grant St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,355,333, approximately $473 per square foot. 1710 Grant St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Bought by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Bought by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,767
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,196,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Bought by
Kwong Li Min and Kwong Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Li Min | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Li Min | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Li Min | $84,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kwong Li Min | $107,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwong Li Min | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Li Min | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,832 | $527,804 | $160,441 | $374,363 |
| 2024 | $12,832 | $517,320 | $157,296 | $367,024 |
| 2023 | $12,517 | $514,040 | $154,212 | $359,828 |
| 2022 | $12,177 | $496,961 | $151,188 | $352,773 |
| 2021 | $12,132 | $487,081 | $148,224 | $345,857 |
| 2020 | $11,172 | $489,017 | $146,705 | $342,312 |
| 2019 | $10,399 | $479,428 | $143,828 | $335,600 |
| 2018 | $10,157 | $470,030 | $141,009 | $329,021 |
| 2017 | $9,784 | $460,815 | $138,244 | $322,571 |
| 2016 | $9,255 | $451,781 | $135,534 | $316,247 |
| 2015 | $9,101 | $444,995 | $133,498 | $311,497 |
| 2014 | $9,130 | $436,280 | $130,884 | $305,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map