1710 Hampton Dr Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Hampton Dr, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $732,400, approximately $268 per square foot. 1710 Hampton Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
The Bedford Group Inc
Bought by
Decker Jeffrey John and Decker Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Jeffrey John | $219,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Decker Jeffrey John | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,600 | $8,360 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map