1710 Macadamia Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,278,067 - $1,338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Macadamia Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,307,517, approximately $392 per square foot. 1710 Macadamia Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Trygstad Walter G
Bought by
Trygstad Jean W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,557
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,264,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Trygstad Jean W
Bought by
Trygstad Jean W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Trygstad Walter G
Bought by
Trygstad Jean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Gazale David S and Gazale Suha M
Bought by
Trygstad Jean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Gazale David S and Gazale Suha M
Bought by
Gazale David S and Gazale Suha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Gazale David S and Gazale Suha M
Bought by
Gazale David S and Gazale Suha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trygstad Jean W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trygstad Jean W | -- | None Available | |
| Trygstad Jean W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Trygstad Jean W | $653,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gazale David S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gazale David S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $489,000 | -- | |
| -- | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trygstad Jean W | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trygstad Jean W | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazale David S | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,035 | $958,289 | $318,624 | $639,665 |
| 2024 | $10,035 | $939,500 | $312,377 | $627,123 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $921,079 | $306,252 | $614,827 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $903,020 | $300,248 | $602,772 |
| 2021 | $9,435 | $885,314 | $294,361 | $590,953 |
| 2020 | $9,012 | $830,000 | $259,000 | $571,000 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $810,000 | $253,000 | $557,000 |
| 2018 | $8,834 | $810,000 | $253,000 | $557,000 |
| 2017 | $8,724 | $800,000 | $250,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $8,137 | $750,000 | $235,000 | $515,000 |
| 2015 | $7,583 | $700,000 | $220,000 | $480,000 |
| 2014 | $7,046 | $650,000 | $205,000 | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map