2740 Melaleuca Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Melaleuca Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,078,577, approximately $375 per square foot. 2740 Melaleuca Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Vanthiel Richard H and Vanthiel Diana
Bought by
Van Thiel Family Trust and Van Thiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Sweet Mann C and Sweet Peggy A
Bought by
Vanthiel Richard H and Vanthiel Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Thiel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanthiel Richard H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanthiel Richard H | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanthiel Richard H | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $681,936 | $309,733 | $372,203 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $668,565 | $303,660 | $364,905 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $655,456 | $297,706 | $357,750 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $642,605 | $291,869 | $350,736 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $630,006 | $286,147 | $343,859 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $623,547 | $283,213 | $340,334 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $611,321 | $277,660 | $333,661 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $599,335 | $272,216 | $327,119 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $587,584 | $266,879 | $320,705 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $576,064 | $261,647 | $314,417 |
| 2015 | $6,139 | $567,412 | $257,717 | $309,695 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $556,298 | $252,669 | $303,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map