1710 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Lower Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,340 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $561,835, approximately $418 per square foot. 1710 Packard St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Mccormick Melody M
Bought by
Mccormick Melody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Noe John M
Bought by
Melody M Reger Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Lee Denis C
Bought by
Noe John M and Noe Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Melody M | -- | Greatland Title Llc | |
| Melody M Reger Trust | $181,600 | -- | |
| Noe John M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History