Estimated Value: $379,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Redhawk Way, Mayer, MN 55360 and is currently estimated at $392,132, approximately $149 per square foot. 1710 Redhawk Way is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Karels Chelsea L and Karels Timothy J
Bought by
Largent Joshua L and Wagener Marissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,337
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
R Home Llc
Bought by
Bolgren Chelsea L and Karels Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,155
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largent Joshua L | $305,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Bolgren Chelsea L | $274,900 | Land Title | |
| R Home Llc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Largent Joshua L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolgren Chelsea L | $261,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,052 | $391,300 | $75,000 | $316,300 |
| 2025 | $4,052 | $386,400 | $70,000 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $360,600 | $60,000 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $375,800 | $60,000 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $385,800 | $57,000 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $301,500 | $47,700 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $304,100 | $47,700 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $289,200 | $45,400 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $418 | $289,200 | $45,400 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $80 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map