1710 Sagebrush Trail Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Sagebrush Trail, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $319,031, approximately $207 per square foot. 1710 Sagebrush Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Morris John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,384
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Roman C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and National City Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,384
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
May Daniel J and May Terri Suzanne
Bought by
Bowden Roman C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Clampitt Hugh Daniel and Clampitt Barbara Ann
Bought by
May Daniel J and May Terri Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,452
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $98,566 | None Available | |
| Bowden Roman C | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| May Daniel J | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris John | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Roman C | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | May Daniel J | $70,452 | |
| Closed | Bowden Roman C | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $277,490 | $65,000 | $212,490 |
| 2024 | $951 | $277,490 | $65,000 | $212,490 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $278,069 | $45,000 | $233,069 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $244,949 | $45,000 | $199,949 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $217,550 | $45,000 | $172,550 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $187,690 | $45,000 | $142,690 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $200,811 | $45,000 | $155,811 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $147,874 | $16,000 | $131,874 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $170,732 | $16,000 | $154,732 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $152,865 | $16,000 | $136,865 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $111,100 | $16,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $111,100 | $16,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map