1710 W August Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Northwest Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 W August Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $530,669, approximately $175 per square foot. 1710 W August Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Hull Sandra J and Sandra J Hull Declaration Of T
Bought by
Hull Sandra J and Sandra J Hull Declaration Of T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Hull Sandra J
Bought by
Hull Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Hull Sandra J
Bought by
Hull Sandra J and Bladin Thomas Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Hull James
Bought by
Hull Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Sandra J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hull Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Hull Sandra J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hull Sandra | -- | Imperial Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hull Sandra | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,549 | $149,771 | $26,078 | $123,693 |
| 2023 | $10,166 | $134,179 | $23,363 | $110,816 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $124,721 | $21,675 | $103,046 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $116,149 | $20,185 | $95,964 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $111,308 | $19,344 | $91,964 |
| 2019 | $9,016 | $105,696 | $18,369 | $87,327 |
| 2018 | $10,239 | $107,515 | $18,685 | $88,830 |
| 2017 | $9,802 | $100,905 | $17,536 | $83,369 |
| 2016 | $9,446 | $94,304 | $16,389 | $77,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,103 | $16,136 | $71,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map