$570,000
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,458/month

Total Views 6,413
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,181 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well-kept three-bedroom, three-bath home in Ahwatukee Foothills offers a comfortable and private setting w/ a modern feel. The interior has been freshly painted and redecorated, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. One bathroom has been updated, adding a modern touch. The open layout features vaulted ceilings, dual-pane windows, a kitchen w/ granite countertops, an island, and a pantry, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The family room opens to a covered patio and a backyard w/ a sparkling private pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The primary suite upstairs includes dual sinks, a separate tub & shower, and a walk-in closet. Community amenities include a golf course, clubhouse, parks, playground volleyball, basketball, & tennis.

Listing Agent

Soroosh Ghafaripanah

AZ Dream Homes License #SA656081000 Listed on: 02/03/2026

AZ Dream Homes

Co-Listing Agent

Thomas Espinosa

AZ Dream Homes License #SA647984000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,181 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

Schools

  • Kyrene De Los Cerritos Elementary School
  • Kyrene Altadena Middle School
  • Tempe High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Foothills Club West Association
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Foothills Club West Parcel 17 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311-01-537
  • $3 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,003

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 17th Ave & Chandler Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 168.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: azdh001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-256-2262
  • Subdivision Name: FOOTHILLS CLUB WEST PARCEL 17
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.35
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2181.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 168.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FOOTHILLS CLUB WEST
  • Phone: 5555555555
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de los Cerritos School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5149.0
  • Parcel #: 311-01-537

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3003.0
  • Tax Book Number: 311.0
  • Tax Lot: 95
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,088 $34,448 -- --
2024 $2,939 $32,808 -- --
2023 $2,939 $42,510 $8,500 $34,010
2022 $2,799 $32,620 $6,520 $26,100
2021 $2,920 $29,730 $5,940 $23,790
2020 $2,847 $28,270 $5,650 $22,620
2019 $2,756 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2018 $2,662 $26,000 $5,200 $20,800
2017 $2,541 $25,480 $5,090 $20,390
2016 $2,575 $24,410 $4,880 $19,530
2015 $2,305 $24,270 $4,850 $19,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $570,000 -1.7% $261 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $580,000 -3.3% $266 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $599,900 +50.4% $275 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Off Market $399,000 -- --
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $399,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $399,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $458,500 Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Warranty Deed $399,000 Az Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $195,000 Accommodation
Trustee Deed $205,000 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Deed $175,820 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $379,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979237

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 311-01-537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.