17100 Cox Rd Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,706
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17100 Cox Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently priced at $497,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 17100 Cox Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $758,100 | $158,400 | $599,700 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $529,200 | $112,600 | $416,600 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $529,200 | $112,600 | $416,600 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $529,200 | $112,600 | $416,600 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $511,200 | $112,600 | $398,600 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $511,200 | $112,600 | $398,600 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $476,700 | $112,600 | $364,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,600 | $112,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map