17100 Willard St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $824,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17100 Willard St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $812,013, approximately $651 per square foot. 17100 Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Ruffalo Claude A and Ruffalo Loree Bates
Bought by
Ruffalo Claude A and Bates Loree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Ruffalo Claude A
Bought by
Ruffalo Claude A and Ruffalo Loree Bates
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Sisk Matthew and Sisk Thelma
Bought by
Ruffalo Claude A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffalo Claude A | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffalo Claude A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Ruffalo Claude A | $130,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruffalo Claude A | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $218,326 | $140,071 | $78,255 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $214,046 | $137,325 | $76,721 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $209,850 | $134,633 | $75,217 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $205,737 | $131,994 | $73,743 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $201,704 | $129,406 | $72,298 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $195,723 | $125,569 | $70,154 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $191,886 | $123,107 | $68,779 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $184,437 | $118,328 | $66,109 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $181,667 | $116,551 | $65,116 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $178,109 | $114,268 | $63,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map