17104 4th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17104 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $848,436, approximately $274 per square foot. 17104 4th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Richard J and Murphy Jessica S
Bought by
Murphy Richard J and Murphy Jessica C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Murphy Richard J and Murphy Jessica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,155
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,281
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Richard J | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Richard J | $359,585 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Richard J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |