1711 Sunrise Point Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Sunrise Point, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $174,871, approximately $224 per square foot. 1711 Sunrise Point is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Smythe Austin D and Manzi Kristin
Bought by
Edmondson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,949
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Doris E
Bought by
Smythe Austin D and Manzi Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,895
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson John | $125,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Smythe Austin D | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smythe Austin D | $83,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $59,954 | $27,205 | $32,749 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $54,933 | $24,927 | $30,006 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $44,437 | $20,164 | $24,273 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $41,925 | $19,024 | $22,901 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $39,893 | $18,102 | $21,791 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $39,679 | $18,005 | $21,674 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $39,259 | $17,814 | $21,445 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $39,259 | $17,814 | $21,445 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $39,259 | $17,814 | $21,445 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $38,338 | $17,396 | $20,942 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $38,338 | $17,396 | $20,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,338 | $17,396 | $20,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map