1715 Sunrise Point Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $261,517
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Sunrise Point, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $252,379, approximately $145 per square foot. 1715 Sunrise Point is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Bayview Loan Se4vicing Llc
Bought by
Toulon Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Kopetz Craig S and Kopetz Angella
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Barham Dan
Bought by
Kopetz Craig S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,358
Interest Rate
5.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toulon Kimberly | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Kopetz Craig S | $164,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toulon Kimberly | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopetz Craig S | $160,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $78,041 | $11,867 | $66,174 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $71,505 | $10,873 | $60,632 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $57,844 | $8,796 | $49,048 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $54,575 | $8,299 | $46,276 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $54,008 | $8,213 | $45,795 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $53,718 | $8,169 | $45,549 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $53,150 | $8,083 | $45,067 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $53,150 | $8,083 | $45,067 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $51,430 | $8,083 | $43,347 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $50,225 | $7,894 | $42,331 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $50,225 | $7,894 | $42,331 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,225 | $7,894 | $42,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map