M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Crowell
Legacy Real Estate LLC
(402) 614-2121
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $382,000
Pending..buyers have 48 hour 1st right of refusal. On the market for back up offers..Move in ready. Desired neighborhood. Conventiently located near shopping and schools. Cul de sac. Vinyl plank floors throughout main level. Large master with 3/4 bath and large walk in closet. Huge finished basement with 5th bedroom non conforming. Bright and open kitchen with tons of storage. Wood privacy fence in back yard with large deck for entertaining. Central air new in 2024. Furnace new in 2020. Fresh paint in 2024 on the interior. Exterior painted in 2021. New sump pump in 2025. A must see. AMA per county
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Real Estate LLC License #20070726 Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beideck Alexander | $355,000 | Sterling Title & Escrow | |
| True Properties Llc | $244,000 | Union Title | |
| Matthew B Dvorak Jnheriied Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dvorak Carey E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beideck Alexander | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | True Properties Llc | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $358,900 | -1.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $318,400 | $33,600 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $318,400 | $33,600 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $261,000 | $33,600 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $261,000 | $33,600 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $228,100 | $33,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $228,100 | $33,600 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $202,400 | $33,600 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $202,400 | $33,600 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $179,300 | $33,600 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $178,700 | $15,000 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $167,000 | $14,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $167,000 | $14,000 | $153,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Crowell
Legacy Real Estate LLC
(402) 614-2121
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Ramm
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 858-6400
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aaron Aulner
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 657-1229
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22529484
APN: 2135-5252-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.