Section Image

Aaron Aulner

Realty ONE Group Sterling
164 Closed Sales
$53.5M Total Value
$200K - $1.1M Price Range
$326K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Aaron

Experienced Realtor with a demonstrated history of working in the real estate industry and building a high performing real estate practice. Skilled in Negotiations, Sellers, Listing Homes, Buyer Representation, and Sales. Living each day within my core values of Integrity first, Service to others is priority, and Excellence being the standard.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Multifamily, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 34
Total Value $10,832,000
Average Sale Price $318,588
Price Range $17K - $730K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 29
Total Value $10,573,694
Average Sale Price $364,610
Price Range $185K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 42
Total Value $13,021,500
Average Sale Price $310,036
Price Range $17K - $730K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 52
Total Value $18,053,249
Average Sale Price $347,178
Price Range $185K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 83
Total Value $26,264,020
Average Sale Price $316,434
Price Range $17K - $753K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 81
Total Value $27,193,739
Average Sale Price $335,725
Price Range $55K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Aaron's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Distressed Properties
Agent License: Nebraska #20110166

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Aaron Aulner, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Aaron Aulner sold in Omaha, NE?

What is Aaron Aulner's track record representing buyers?

What is Aaron Aulner's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Aaron Aulner serve?

How can I contact Aaron Aulner?

Agent Photo

Aaron Aulner