17111 Owl Tree Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $740,191 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17111 Owl Tree Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $861,798, approximately $486 per square foot. 17111 Owl Tree Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcnett Greg and Mcnett Linda
Bought by
Mcnett Greg and Mcnett Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnett Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $296,456 | $52,522 | $243,934 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $284,946 | $50,484 | $234,462 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $279,360 | $49,495 | $229,865 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $273,883 | $48,525 | $225,358 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $271,076 | $48,028 | $223,048 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $265,762 | $47,087 | $218,675 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $260,552 | $46,164 | $214,388 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $255,444 | $45,259 | $210,185 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $250,436 | $44,372 | $206,064 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $246,676 | $43,706 | $202,970 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $241,845 | $42,850 | $198,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map