M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marie Plumb
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $597,000
Wow What a beauty! This home has all the upgrades done for you. Super clean and move in ready! As you drive up you will notice the professional landscaping that has been meticulously maintained. (Drive by at night to see the stunning lighting!) The covered front walkway protects you from the sun in summer and the rain in winter. Double doors welcome you into the entryway and the lovely formal Living Room and Dinning Room. Cooks will love this kitchen with it's stunning granite counters and gorgeous backsplash. The cozy family rm boasts a fireplace and slider leading to the spa-like back yard. The professional landscaping continues in the back yard with relaxing waterfall and fountain, lush greenery, even a granite pass-thru from the kitchen to make BBQ food prep a breeze! Short Walking distance to desirable McParland Elementary and East Union High School. Across the street from Doxy Park. This home is perfect for commuters with easy access to Hwys 5 and 99 and the ACE train station.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marie Plumb
Keller Williams Realty License #02069588 Listed on: 04/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosseinpur Bahram | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hosseinpur Yasin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hosseinpur Bahram | $560,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thalman Randy L | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosseinpur Bahram | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thalman Randy L | $117,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $560,000 | +12.2% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $606,160 | $108,242 | $497,918 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $594,275 | $106,120 | $488,155 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $582,624 | $104,040 | $478,584 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $571,200 | $102,000 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $230,776 | $94,195 | $136,581 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $228,411 | $93,230 | $135,181 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $223,933 | $91,402 | $132,531 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $219,543 | $89,610 | $129,933 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $215,239 | $87,853 | $127,386 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $211,019 | $86,130 | $124,889 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $203,779 | $83,175 | $120,604 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marie Plumb
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221030761
APN: 202-060-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.