1712 Acton St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,858 - $1,411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,313,465, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 1712 Acton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Nakahara George S and Nakahara Irene A
Bought by
Nakahara George S and Nakahara Irene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakahara George S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $54,747 | $31,576 | $30,171 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $53,536 | $30,957 | $29,579 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $59,349 | $30,350 | $28,999 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $51,186 | $29,755 | $28,431 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $50,045 | $29,172 | $27,873 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $56,461 | $28,873 | $27,588 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $55,354 | $28,307 | $27,047 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $54,268 | $27,752 | $26,516 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $53,204 | $27,207 | $25,997 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $52,161 | $26,674 | $25,487 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $51,377 | $26,273 | $25,104 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $50,371 | $25,759 | $24,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map