1712 Barton Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,843 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Barton Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $282,711, approximately $173 per square foot. 1712 Barton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Johns Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Mortgage Partners Lp
Bought by
Khi Incorporated and Dash Property Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,074
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
K H I Inc
Bought by
Mortgage Partners Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
K H I Incorporated
Bought by
Sustaita Higinio M and Sustaita Felisita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Morris Jimmy W
Bought by
K H I Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khi Incorporated | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Partners Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sustaita Higinio M | -- | None Available | |
| K H I Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khi Incorporated | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sustaita Higinio M | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $174,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $304 | $176,993 | $32,964 | $144,029 |
| 2023 | $319 | $180,372 | $40,000 | $140,372 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $131,258 | $30,000 | $101,258 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $122,316 | $30,000 | $92,316 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $160,533 | $30,000 | $130,533 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $161,764 | $30,000 | $131,764 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $99,160 | $15,000 | $84,160 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $120,129 | $15,000 | $105,129 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $107,699 | $15,000 | $92,699 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $74,500 | $15,000 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $74,500 | $15,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map