NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $402,322

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,064 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,251 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2025

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH - SELLER OFFERING $5K TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS*** Lowest price per sqft in the area! Welcome to this stunningly renovated 5 bedroom 3 bath home, where modern elegance meets timeless charm. This home features 2 master suites, one upstairs and one downstairs, making it perfect for multigenerational living! The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating a welcoming and inviting atmosphere for both entertaining and everyday living. Also, boasts an ultimate master shower experience featuring spa jets and a rainfall shower head along with a media room, a bonus room office, and a spacious kitchen bar that includes stainless steel appliances provided by seller upon closing. Located in a sought-after area, this home offers convenient access to major attractions (Six Flags, ATT Stadium, etc), shopping, dining, parks, and schools. With its impeccable design and size, this nicely renovated home is the epitome of modern living

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tafari Witter

Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas Brokerage Phone: 214-690-2987 License #0699796 Listed on: 04/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Hernandez

Regal, REALTORS License #0712510

Regal, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 14,418 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Plaza Heights Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 34 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02215934

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,810

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Graystone Acquisitions LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 214-690-2987
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRAY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:02215934
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3064.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.331
  • Parcel Number: 02215934
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.331
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14418.36

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 9
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5810.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
List Price
$379,999
Views
642
Current Estimated Value
$361,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$6,873
Outstanding Balance
$4,595
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Lacayo Harvin F and Serrata Maria J
Bought by
Graystone Acquisitions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Stricklin-Stowe Llc
Bought by
Lacayo Harvin F and Serrata Maria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Im Young Min and Im Parona T
Bought by
Stricklin Stowe Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Stricklin Stowe Llc
Bought by
Im Young Min and Im Parona T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Klein Martin L and Klein Charlotte K
Bought by
Stricklin Stowe Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Bledsoe Maurine L and Bledsoe Clarence Eugene
Bought by
Klein Martin L and Klein Charlotte L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,157
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markcom Jarvis Ray -- Capital Title Of Texas
Graystone Acquisitions Llc -- Tiago Title
Graystone Acquisitions Llc -- Tiago Title
Lacayo Harvin F -- Attorney
Stricklin Stowe Llc -- None Available
Im Young Min -- None Available
Stricklin Stowe Llc -- Alamo Title Company
Klein Martin L -- Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Markcom Jarvis Ray $6,873
Open Markcom Jarvis Ray $343,660
Previous Owner Graystone Acquisitions Llc $240,000
Previous Owner Lacayo Harvin F $150,000
Previous Owner Im Young Min $125,000
Previous Owner Klein Martin L $102,157
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Price Changed $339,999 -2.9% $111 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $349,999 -1.4% $114 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $116 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $364,999 -2.7% $119 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Price Changed $374,999 -1.3% $122 / Sq Ft
04/20/2025 04/20/25 For Sale $379,999 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,832 $421,507 $44,410 $377,097
2024 $3,832 $421,507 $44,410 $377,097
2023 $5,333 $404,104 $40,000 $364,104
2022 $5,464 $289,849 $30,000 $259,849
2021 $5,189 $265,649 $30,000 $235,649
2020 $4,560 $257,487 $30,000 $227,487
2019 $4,288 $261,189 $30,000 $231,189
2018 $3,366 $150,058 $15,000 $135,058
2017 $3,994 $150,058 $15,000 $135,058
2016 $4,709 $176,923 $15,000 $161,923
2015 $3,015 $114,300 $15,000 $99,300
2014 $3,015 $114,300 $15,000 $99,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20909636

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 02215934

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.