1712 Buffington St Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,599 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Buffington St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $669,650, approximately $580 per square foot. 1712 Buffington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Elizardo and Gomez Leticia
Bought by
State Of California Department Of Transp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California Department Of Transp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,028 | $91,028 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $91,028 | $91,028 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $91,028 | $91,028 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $91,028 | $91,028 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $91,028 | $91,028 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $153,490 | $91,028 | $62,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map