1712 Cedar Dr Bennington, KS 67422
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Cedar Dr, Bennington, KS 67422 and is currently estimated at $394,244, approximately $228 per square foot. 1712 Cedar Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School and Bennington Junior High/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Colwell Larry T and Colwell Linda
Bought by
Masenthin Roger J and Masenthin Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masenthin Roger J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masenthin Roger J | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $43,252 | $3,426 | $39,826 |
| 2024 | $64 | $42,013 | $3,426 | $38,587 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $39,595 | $3,426 | $36,169 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $35,827 | $3,426 | $32,401 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $32,779 | $3,426 | $29,353 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $27,745 | $3,236 | $24,509 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $26,391 | $2,855 | $23,536 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $25,514 | $2,665 | $22,849 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $24,063 | $2,665 | $21,398 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $23,897 | $2,665 | $21,232 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,521 | $2,360 | $21,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,060 | $2,360 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map