Seller's Agent in 2016
Axay Parekh
Epique Realty
(918) 850-2929
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $281,000
Charming Midtown Cottage minutes from Cherry Street, Hill Crest and Utica Square. Enjoy the beautiful hardwood floors, formal dining, the large open living area and front porch with a view of the Tulsa Skyline. This home looking for your personal touch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siivola Donald A | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Jazqiec Kiat | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $19,474 | $3,525 | $15,949 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $18,547 | $3,500 | $15,047 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $17,663 | $5,094 | $12,569 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $16,822 | $4,851 | $11,971 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $16,021 | $4,620 | $11,401 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $15,990 | $4,611 | $11,379 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $15,229 | $3,828 | $11,401 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $15,229 | $3,828 | $11,401 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $15,229 | $3,828 | $11,401 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $11,000 | $3,828 | $7,172 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $11,000 | $3,828 | $7,172 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $11,000 | $3,828 | $7,172 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Axay Parekh
Epique Realty
(918) 850-2929
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Braxton Thomas
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 520-9566
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1624840
APN: 42100-93-07-20560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.