1712 E 24th St Unit Beverly Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E 24th St Unit Beverly, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $279,562, approximately $160 per square foot. 1712 E 24th St Unit Beverly is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Nab Randy L and Nab Sharon F
Bought by
Jensen Chad P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Chad P | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $13,864 | $2,636 | $11,228 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $18,005 | $3,610 | $14,395 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $17,286 | $3,268 | $14,018 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $16,554 | $3,280 | $13,274 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $14,590 | $3,388 | $11,202 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $15,059 | $5,406 | $9,653 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $14,286 | $4,805 | $9,481 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $15,382 | $5,694 | $9,688 |
| 2017 | $950 | $13,028 | $3,143 | $9,885 |
| 2015 | $960 | $13,171 | $3,514 | $9,656 |
| 2014 | $947 | $12,998 | $3,514 | $9,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map