Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
30 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $312,000
Updates galore! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features all new windows, new water heater, new quartz counter tops, new light fixtures, new paint, new garage door, new hardwood floors, pellet stove, new exterior paint and a 2 Car Garage! This property is move in ready and wont last long! Contact The Michael Houck Real Estate Team for more info or for your private tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $18,461 | $3,273 | $15,188 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $24,398 | $4,926 | $19,472 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $23,382 | $4,458 | $18,924 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $22,377 | $4,475 | $17,902 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $19,735 | $4,622 | $15,113 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $20,412 | $7,376 | $13,036 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $18,661 | $6,557 | $12,104 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $18,711 | $6,344 | $12,367 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $17,548 | $5,001 | $12,547 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $17,527 | $5,274 | $12,253 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $17,299 | $5,274 | $12,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
30 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alisha Collins
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 200-3395
176 in this area
671 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20192477
APN: 33-79-15-4-1-600200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.