1712 E Timpson St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $61,700 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E Timpson St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $95,925, approximately $128 per square foot. 1712 E Timpson St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $44,910 | $3,000 | $41,910 |
| 2024 | $9 | $42,670 | $3,000 | $39,670 |
| 2023 | $802 | $40,440 | $3,000 | $37,440 |
| 2022 | $541 | $24,720 | $2,000 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $513 | $22,710 | $2,000 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $513 | $22,660 | $2,000 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $528 | $23,120 | $2,000 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $546 | $23,980 | $2,000 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $554 | $24,220 | $2,000 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $555 | $24,300 | $2,000 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $544 | $23,820 | $2,000 | $21,820 |
| 2014 | $2 | $23,840 | $2,000 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map