A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Adam Pirozzi
Harbor View Real Estate and Investments
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,570,000
Downtown Craftsman Charmer with nice upgrades throughout. This 4bd/2bth home just underwent an extensive remodel complete with new kitchen & baths, floors, doors, dual paned windows and more. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining with French doors leading out to a nice patio with BBQ area. 2 Bedrooms have exterior access! The home shows great and is move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adam Pirozzi
Harbor View Real Estate and Investments License #01408658 Listed on: 03/05/2013
Co-Listed By
Malante Hayworth
Harbor View Real Estate and Investments
Last Buyer's Agent
Dave Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Orin B | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Demeter Jonathan David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Demeter Jonathan David | $440,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $477,777 | Accommodation | |
| Galvez Nury | -- | -- | |
| Perez Otto | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Orin B | $623,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Nury | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Otto | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $635,000 | +0.8% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $629,900 | +43.2% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $440,000 | -10.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $781,945 | $412,522 | $369,423 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $751,583 | $396,504 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $736,847 | $388,730 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $722,400 | $381,108 | $341,292 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $714,994 | $377,201 | $337,793 |
| 2019 | $7,394 | $700,975 | $369,805 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $687,231 | $362,554 | $324,677 |
| 2017 | $7,046 | $673,757 | $355,446 | $318,311 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $660,547 | $348,477 | $312,070 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $637,882 | $336,520 | $301,362 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Adam Pirozzi
Harbor View Real Estate and Investments
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Malante Hayworth
Harbor View Real Estate and Investments
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dave Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Don Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jason Cox
Jason R. Cox, Broker
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-713
APN: 043-181-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.