1712 Mansfield Gap Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $339,871
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Mansfield Gap Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $280,290, approximately $312 per square foot. 1712 Mansfield Gap Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1950
Bought by
Jordan Ms Maude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Ms Maude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $32,550 | $14,425 | $18,125 |
| 2023 | $429 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $18,650 | $10,425 | $8,225 |
| 2021 | $408 | $18,650 | $10,425 | $8,225 |
| 2020 | $408 | $18,650 | $10,425 | $8,225 |
| 2019 | $408 | $18,650 | $10,425 | $8,225 |
| 2018 | $404 | $17,200 | $10,425 | $6,775 |
| 2017 | $404 | $17,200 | $10,425 | $6,775 |
| 2016 | $404 | $17,200 | $10,425 | $6,775 |
| 2015 | $404 | $17,200 | $10,425 | $6,775 |
| 2014 | $404 | $17,200 | $10,425 | $6,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map